No gamepads detected. Press a button on a gamepad to use it.

Rate it
How to play

Each game uses different controls, most Amiga games use both mouse and keyboard.

Description

Robocop versus The Terminator is a video game released for a number of platforms and based on the Robocop and Terminator franchises.

In the future, human soldiers of John Connor's resistance force against the machines are fighting a losing war against Skynet and its robot forces. Discovering that one of the foundation technologies for Skynet is the cybernetics technology used in the creation of Robocop, Flo, a resistance soldier, is sent back in time to destroy Robocop and stop Skynet from being built. However Skynet learns of the time travel attempt and sends Terminators to stop Flo.

In the game you control Robocop who may move across the screen, jump, fire and exchange weapons. Robocop starts with the Auto-9 which has unlimited ammunition. Other weapons may be more powerful and also carry unlimited ammunition as well. Beginning the game on a mission of law enforcement, you soon meet up with Flo and must engage in battle against Terminators, the forces of OCP and several obs

Cheats/Hints/Walkthroughs
No posted cheats for this game yet.
Platform
Game year
Publisher
Developed by
Also known as
"ロボコップVSターミネーター" -- Japanese spelling
RoboCop vs The Terminator
RoboCop versus The Terminator - Cover Art Sega Genesis