No gamepads detected. Press a button on a gamepad to use it.

Rate it

How to play Heavy Nova

Each game uses different controls, most Amiga games use both mouse and keyboard.

Heavy Nova Description

Heavy Nova is a Sega Mega Drive/Genesis game that combines elements fighting games with platformer game elements and mission elements. It was released in 1991 and distributed to Japan and the United States. Players assume the role of a robot built for combat destined to earn the rank of Heavy Nova. To do so, the robot - known in the game as a Heavy Doll - must complete a combat training camp which prompts the 2D Platformer stages. The player then must combat other Heavy Dolls as the end-level bosses which prompts the 2D fighting elements.

Cheats/Hints/Walkthroughs for Heavy Nova

No posted cheats for this game yet.
Platform
Game year
Publisher
Developed by
Also known as
"ヘビーノバ" -- Japanese spelling
Heavy Nova - Cover Art Sega Genesis