No gamepads detected. Plug in and press a button to use it.
Ready




If using USB Joystick/Gamepad, you can plug the controller in the USB port once the game is loaded for best results.

Rate it

How to play Mickey's Runaway Zoo

Each game uses different controls, Games can a combination of mouse,keyboard and Joystick.

Mickey's Runaway Zoo Description

In Mickey’s Runaway Zoo both Mickey and Goofy team up to return all of the animals back to the zoo. This is done by a series of screens for young children to start visually identifying numbers incorporated into vivid color landscapes.

When the child finds a number and presses the matching number on the keyboard, they are rewarded by a quick set of animations. Each animation shows that numeric amount of animals entering the wagon for return to the zoo.

Cheats/Hints/Walkthroughs for Mickey's Runaway Zoo

No posted cheats for this game yet.
Platform
Game year
Also known as
"Micky und der verrūckte Zoo" -- German title
"Mickey: La Fuga Del Zoo" -- Spanish title
"Lo Zoo Di Topolino In Liberta'" -- Italian title