No gamepads detected. Plug in and press a button to use it.

Press Keyboard right side: Alt+Enter keys to switch to full screen game play, and Alt+Enter keys to return.

Rate it

How to play Genghis Khan II - Clan of the Grey Wolf

Each game uses different controls, most DOS games use the keyboard arrows. Some will use the mouse.

Genghis Khan II - Clan of the Grey Wolf Description

The player is given the option to conquer either the country of Mongolia as Genghis Khan himself, or to play as a world leader and take over the known world of the time. Both conquests are made through the balance of economy, population, buying and selling manufactured goods, family relations, promoting and demoting generals, developing military, all in a turn-based fashion. All of these actions can happen only within a given amount of "turn points", so some actions are given priority while others are overlooked. The game also includes a turn-based battle sequence, allowing specific control to the player or delegated to a general.

Cheats/Hints/Walkthroughs for Genghis Khan II - Clan of the Grey Wolf

No posted cheats for this game yet.

Platform
DOS
Game year
Publisher
Developed by
Also known as
"蒼き狼と白き牝鹿 元朝秘史" -- Japanese spelling
"Aoki Ōkami to Shiroki Mejika: Genchō Hishi" -- Japanese title
Genghis Khan II - Clan of the Grey Wolf