No gamepads detected. Plug in and press a button to use it.

Press Keyboard right side: Alt+Enter keys to switch to full screen game play, and Alt+Enter keys to return.

Rate it

How to play VC

Each game uses different controls, most DOS games use the keyboard arrows. Some will use the mouse.

VC Description

VC (Viet Cong) is a distinctive simulation which puts the player in a position to manage both military pacification forces and the public civilian political climate. Your task is to manage a Province with ARV (Army of the Republic of South Vietnam) forces along with U.S. Air Calvary and U.S. Field Artillery Battalions. The NVA (North Vietnamese Army) and VC controlled by the computer will make this guerilla/terrorist warfare difficult and try to turn the civilian population against you. Your goal will be to destroy all enemy forces while preventing half of the civilians you are here to protect from joining forces with the NVA and VC. This must be accomplished in turn based fashion of one week per turn.

Cheats/Hints/Walkthroughs for VC

No posted cheats for this game yet.

Platform
DOS
Game year
Also known as
"V.C." -- In-game title
Viet Cong